www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Repton School89065520351130221328
2Oundle School13914893419917029255
3Oakham School109543124019017911234
4Rugby School9873984021619719211
5Uppingham School6104371354199286-87206
6Trent College216617940110227-117136
7Stowe School939762647128-8160
8King Edward's School, Birmingham086021813525