www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Rugby School1015877176441232389402
2Repton School24117681435399233166392
3Oakham School1315272235733230032391
4Oundle School3113658176132226557356
5Uppingham School32129541362289345-56327
6Bromsgrove School15122401963191360-169241
7Trent College3385251743169243-74212
8Stamford8713962617715225196
9Stowe School185918635102172-70129