www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Repton School209871720397136261383
2Rugby School2810348104525323518293
3Oakham School319944134220118912283
4Oundle School1999481140203210-7269
5Uppingham School19116411461226313-87252
6Trent College276617940112233-121148
7Stowe School939762647128-8160
8King Edward's School, Birmingham186021813527