www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Oundle School5714472017811068216
2Repton School65840117245102143204
3Oakham School4683462814412519171
4Rugby School1743283417716512162
5Uppingham School27525842149227-78134
6Trent College5351122250133-8363
7Stowe School939762647128-8160
8King Edward's School, Birmingham000000000