www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Oundle School1582461224248118130262
2Uppingham School13874610312222166247
3Rugby School89443104124820444234
4Oakham School7913916361871834218
5Repton School21593252218613551201
6Stowe School185918635102172-70129
7Trent College245211122981153-72122
8Bromsgrove School36618123686195-109106
9Stamford51181233171646