www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Oundle School2995521330271144127318
2Repton School2292491033301199102293
3Oakham School1012252214926024911292
4Rugby School812754136032228735288
5Uppingham School2796481137242250-8285
6Trent College3476251536157209-52210
7Bromsgrove School1395271553133301-168170
8Stowe School185918635102172-70129
9Stamford739252121068323124