www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Oundle School157544823231102129246
2Uppingham School11764492320518322233
3Rugby School9823783721418133203
4Oakham School6803514311641559195
5Repton School10583252118612957179
6Stowe School185918635102172-70129
7Bromsgrove School26618123686195-109104
8Trent College6451082765136-7174
9Stamford100000002