www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Repton School18130791536458245213432
2Rugby School1015877176441232389402
3Oakham School1315272235733230032391
4Oundle School3113658176132226557356
5Uppingham School31137551468298370-72331
6Bromsgrove School15122401963191360-169241
7Trent College2890251748172277-105202
8Stamford8713962617715225196
9Stowe School185918635102172-70129