www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Marlborough College117336142317211755213
2Wellington College16683492515911544203
3Bradfield College77734152814913118191
4Radley College34932891354689165
5Cheltenham College57931840136171-35163
6Abingdon School25018102277104-2798
7St Edward's School, Oxford8659104663204-14173