www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Repton School378553824347120227346
2Oakham School1211065936282174108341
3Oundle School278955628232131101314
4Uppingham School171055993721218428310
5Rugby School28102481242194216-22284
6Stamford2787251052115255-140179
7Trent College286524338110178-68168
8Stowe School107627643100178-78147
9Bromsgrove School128721957107263-156132