www.miSOCS.com
Independent Schools Hockey League
Organizer: Gwyn Williams
Email:

TweetTweet #SchoolsHockey

  • http://www.misocs.com/

ISHL Super Leagues

League Points: 5 points for a win by 3 goals or more, 4 points for a win, 2 points for a score draw, 1 point for a scoreless draw, 2 points for a cancellation.
The ISHL Super League combines all age levels to provide a consolidated ranking for each region.

PositionSchoolLeague OverviewCPWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Uppingham School640000000128
2Rugby School451171330282123
3Stowe School39102171430-1689
4Repton School3411001401473
5Bromsgrove School35000000070
6Stamford33000000066
7Oakham School28000000056
8Oundle School26000000052